Link to YouTube Link to Live Stream Link to Instagram Link to Pinterest Link to Twitter Link to Facebook

Campus Teachers of the Year

Ruth Parker, Alice Vail Middle School
Karina Ramirez, Banks Elementary School
Julia Hillman, Blenman Elementary School
Stacy Wilfert, Bloom Elementary School
Sarah Niegocki, Bonillas Basic Curriulum Magnet School
James Roberts, Booth-Fickett Math/Science Magnet School
Christina Pizarro, Borman Elementary School (on base)
Sheila Encinas, Borton Magnet Elementary School
Victoria Leon, C.E. Rose K-8 School
Cynthia Maldonado, Carrillo Magnet School
Jennie Lebreton, Catalina High School
Patricia Langford, Cavett Elementary School
Lorraine Hetschel, Cholla High Magnet School
Jenny Osborne, Collier Elementary School
Erica Stott-Blunt, Cragin Performing Arts Magnet Elementary School
William Fosmire, Davidson Elementary School
Ellen Murphy, Davis Bilingual Elementary Magnet School
Nancy Cole, Dietz K-8
Maura McKechnie, Dodge Traditional Magnet Middle School
Amy Cannon, Doolen Middle School
Amy Flores, Drachman Montessori Magnet School
Joe Hall, Dunham Elementary School
Jacqueline Kramlinger, Erickson Elementary School
Doris Paulik, Ford Elementary School
Missy Boldt, Fruchthendler Elementary School
Kacey Obert, Gale Elementary School
Pamela Countryman, Gridley Middle School
Kathy Griguhn, Grijalva Elementary School
Elena Ryan, Henry Elementary School
Patricia Tabaczynski, Holladay Magnet Elementary School
Daisy Michel, Hollinger K-8 School
Flor Robles, Howell Elementary School
Patricia Miller, Hudlow Elementary School
Kim Martin, Johnson Primary School
Adrienne Magee, Kellond Elementary School
Shawn Hedayati, Lawrence 3-8 School
Debbie Teece, Lineweaver Elementary School
Dorothy Wilson, Lynn/Urquides Elementary School
Marjorie Letson, Magee Middle School
Melissa Wilhite, Maldonado Elementary School
Lydia Aguirre, Mansfeld Middle Magnet School
Nicole Ramirez, Manzo Elementary School
Gayle Mulholland, Marshall Elementary School
Marisa Gallegos, Mary Belle McCorkle Academy of Excellence K-8
Kimberly Rogers, Mary Meredith K-12
Patricia Mitchell, Miles Exploratory Learning Center
Lupita Sereno, Miller Elementary School
Vicky Campbell, Mission View Elementary School
Karen Pischansky, Morgan Maxwell K-8 School
Stacy Maturo, Myers/Ganoung Elementary School
Melissa Ellison, Ochoa Community Magnet School
Alba Burke, Oyama Elementary School
Debbie Conway, Palo Verde High Magnet School
Shireen Behzadi, Pistor Middle School
Michael Daniel, Project MORE
Leesa Lopez, Pueblo Gardens K-8 School
Jessica F. Mejia, Pueblo Magnet High School
Stacia Reeves, Rincon High School
Cynthia Valencia, Roberts/Naylor K-8 School
Frances J. Felix, Robins K-8 School
Jennifer Raftis, Robison Magnet Elementary School
Rosana Corrales, Roskruge Bilingual K-8 Magnet School
Christine Allen, Sabino High School
Cheryl Walling, Safford K-8 Magnet School
Eva Lange, Sahuaro High School
Sara Gascho, Sam Hughes Elementary School
Mary Baker, Santa Rita High School
Katherine Sabel, Secrist Middle School
Armida McKenna, Sewell Elementary School
Renee Carstens, Soleng Tom Elementary School
Katie Sherman, Steele Elementary School
Pamela Brown, Tolson Elementary School
Cynthia Nisbet, Tucson High Magnet School
Carrie Meakins-Farnsworth, Tully Elementary Magnet School
David Herring, University High School
Tina Kaye Green, Utterback Middle Magnet School of the Arts
Ross Helland, Valencia Middle School
Georgina Castillo, Van Buskirk Elementary School
Jennifer Culbertson, Vesey Elementary School
Curt Kiwak, Warren Elementary School
Maria Gibalski, Wheeler Elementary School
Rene Garcia, White Elementary School
Evelyn Fretz, Whitmore Elementary School
Robin Green, Wright Elementary School
Christina Loria, Teenage Parent High School (TAP)
Robert Meyer, AGAVE Middle & High School
Ixty Londono, District Alternative Education Program