Elementary Teaching Staff

Kindergarten

Adria Avila Castro

   Email         Website

Sascha Quartey

   Email         Website

 

1st grade

Michelle Coyle

   Email         Website

Erika Stocker

   Email         Website

 

2nd grade

Bailey Frahm

   Email         Website

Chandra Sheppard

   Email         Website

 

3rd grade

Sheri McLain

   Email         Website

 

4th grade 

Dory Zowada

   Email         Website

Cameron Manjarre

   Email         Website

 

5th grade

Jenalyn Almodiel

   Email         Website

Kevin Brown

   Email         Website

  

Reading Intervention

Erika Stocker

   Email         Website


Computer Skills & Technology

Daniel Walker

   Email         Website

 

School Support Staff

 Robin Moore

Office Manager

Email

Sharon Ortiz

Attendance Registrar  

Email

Amanda Shuerger

School Nurse 

Email

Audrey Cunneely  

Health Office Assistant 

   Email

Michael Balazs

Cafeteria Manager

Email 

Marne Rosenthal

Campus Monitor 

Email

Florence Voiteu

Campus Monitor

    Email

Joe Diaz

Custodian

   Email

Lester Tannihill

      Custodian

  Email

Juli Dickey

Computer Tech 

Email

TBD

Community Liaison

 

Middle School Teaching Staff

6th – 8th Grades

 

SCIENCE

Adelle McNiece

   Email         Website

Jessica Maurer

   Email         Website

Melvin Williams

   Email         Website

 

ENGLISH LANGUAGE ARTS

Sylvia Jaramillo

   Email        Website

Devika Bhalla

   Email         Website

Kristin Jacobson

   Email         Website

John Love

   Email         Website

 

SOCIAL STUDIES

Marjorie Dupati

   Email         Website

James Hitz

   Email         Website

Ashleigh Ishikawa

   Email         Website

Daniel Sprenkle

   Email         Website

 

MATH

Eenja Olson

   Email         Website

Carmen Clark

   Email         Website

Caroline Witt

   Email         Website

 

ADVANCED MATH

Johnson Thella

   Email         Website

 

CORE Plus

Jessica Gonzalez

   Email         Website

 

           ELECTIVES

 

LEGOS / Robotics / Science

Owen Maurer

   Email         Website

 

Mindcraft / Computer Science

Michael Tinkey

   Email         Website

 

Art

Laura Namerow

   Email         Website

 

AVID

Francisco Baveria Bea

   Email         Website

Deborah Rivera

   Email         Website

  

Physical Education

Michael Prow

   Email         Website


Orchestra

Kim Grosvenor

   Email         Website

 

Band

Michael Oliver

   Email        Website

 


Instructional Support Staff

TBD

Behavior Support Specialist, 6-8


Richard Bennett

    Behavior Support Specialist, K-5

     Email

Rhonda Burnett  

    Data Intervention Specialist  

  Email

Jacklyn LoRusso

    School Psychologist

  Email

Latina Morou

    School Counselor

Email

Britney Griffith   

    School Counselor

Email

Judi Davis

    Speech, K-8 

Email

 

Liz Schaffner

    GATE, K-8

Email

Kris Fabricius   Email   Website 

    ELD, K-5 

TBD

    ELD, 6-8

 

Diana Duran

    Restorative Practices Facilitator 

Email

Aide Silva Cereceres

    Curriculum Service Provider

Email

Tiffany Powers

    MTSS Facilitator 

Email

TBD

    Magnet School Coordinator

 

Exceptional Education Staff

Middle school (teaching staff)

Shea Heslep

Email

   

Alyssa Gallego

   Email         Website

 

 

Middle school (assistants)

Teresa Jordan

   Email           

Ana Thomas

   Email  

   

Elementary school (teaching staff)

Deborah Gentry

   Email

  

Terms Of Use | Privacy Statement | | Login
Copyright 2020 by SchoolDesk