Santa Cruz Region Logo Tucson High Magnet Logo
Leave a comment ...

THMS Student Club List 2018-2019

Club Sponsor Room Meeting Day
7th Generation Council Tsosie V114 Twice Month
African American Club Jackson V114 Tues 3:30
Animal Rescue Group Hough Gallery Wed 2:00 PM 
Anime Pagels Not active yet
Art Burk T340 Mon 3:30
ASL (Sign Lanaguage) Rodgers V102 Fri 7:45
Astronomy Scotti T163 Tues 3:30
Auto Not active yet
Band Moore E104 Daily
Baseball Bejarano T144/Gym Wed 7: 45 AM
Basketball/Boys Cross Gym Tues 6:00
Basketball/Girls Gutierrez Gym Wed 4:00
Beautify Tucson High Rivera M312 Fri 3:20
BioTech HOSA Jonas T233
Cactus Chronicle Bourland T303 Consult Sponsor
Calculus Ugalde T374 Fri 3:30
Camera Clickers Arthur T309 Fri 7:30
CBI Vacura T228 Mon 8:00
Choir Jurman E103 Mon 3:30
Clay Creations Bennett T126 Mon 3:30
Close Up (Wash DC) Miller M309 Fri 8:00
Comic Book Not active yet
Cross Country/Boys Galaz Gym Mon 3:40
Cross Country/Girls Barber Gym Mon 3:40
Dance Brady T218 Fri 12:10
Disney Andersen Not active yet
Drama Almquist LtThe Mon 9:00
Dungeons and Dragons Thomas Not active yet
Engineering Bracamonte Not active yet
Farm Martin Not active yet
FBLA Rutherford T146 Twice Month
Film Zwaduk Not active yet
Folkorico Loya Gym 81B Mon 3:45
Football Argraves Not active yet
French TBA Not active yet
Garden Flemming T248 Tue/Thur 3:30
Magic The Gathering Rivera M312 Mon 3:30
Geology (Rock Hounds) Scotti T163 F 3:30 T164
Golden 41 Thompson V114 Mon Lunch
Golf/Boys Bejarano T144 Fri 8:00
Golf/Girls Clark Off Campus Fall Sport
Graphic Design Callahan T346 Daily
Greenhouse Martin Not active yet
GSA Levey T350 Tue 3:30
Guitar Ruybalid Not active yet
Human Rights Jenness T172 Fri 3:30
KPOP (Dance) Poto T211 Tue 3:30
Library Cromer Library Tue 3:30
Lunch Donovan Gym Fri 8:00 AM
Mariachi Enriquez E205 Wed 3:30
MECHA Escamilla Not active yet
Mechatronics Galaz/Williams V152 Mon 3:30
Meditation Donovan Gym Fri 3:30
MESA Marquez T368 Mon 3:30
Metals Wiggins Not active yet
Musical Theatre Martinez Not active yet
New York Fennewald Not active yet
NHS Burk/Gettig T340 Thur 7:30
Outdoor Adventure (Hiking) Levey T350 Twice Month
Orchestra Miners E101 T 3:30
PBIS Rodriguez Princ Off Fri 12:00
Photo Gonzalez T337 Fri 7:30
Poetry Outloud Franzblau M245 Thurs 3:30-4:30 PM
Pomline Sanchez Not active yet
Precision Machining Williams V158 Fri 3:30 PM
Research Jonas T233 Fri 7:30
Robotics SEE MECHATRONICS
ROTC McClure Not active yet
Rotary Not active yet
Science Flemming Not active yet
Skills Computer Galaz V152 Mon 9:30 AM
Smash Silva Not active yet
Soccer/Boys Arce M333 Mon 3:30
Soccer/Girls Gutierrez Fri 4:30
Softball Not active yet
Spanish Chavira Not active yet
Spiritline Garcia Gym Daily Gym
Stage Management Fennewald T133 Wed 8:00
Steel Drums Dodge E102 Mon/Tue/Thur 9:50
Stem Stockwell T 3:30 Not active yet
Student Council Fennewald T241 Mon/Wed/Fri 4th
Swim Harrison M244 Fri 4:00
Tennis/Boys Gallego Sport Not active yet
Tennis/Girls Renner Sport Not active yet
Track Holley/Harvey Track Thur 3:45
Travel Reed E206 Thurs 7:30AM
Tri-M Music Honor Society Reed T206 Thurs 7:30AM
VICA Welding Pablo V164 Mon/Fri 3:30
Volleyball/Boys Larriva Gym Mon 4:00
Volleyball/Girls Larriva Gym Mon 4:00
Wrestling DeBerry Gym Mon 6:00 PM
Yearbook Bourland T303 Mon 1:00

Terms Of Use | Privacy Statement | | Login
Copyright 2019 by SchoolDesk