Arcadia Region  Rincon logo
Leave a comment ...

Rincon High School Directory

Administration

  • Alissa Welch

    Principal

    Email
  • Pablo Madrid

    Asst. Principal

    Email
  • Carolyn Jones

    Asst. Principal

    Email

MTTS Facilitator

Gabriel Wong

Phone:  232-5674

Email

Counseling

Jill Morgan

Counselor A-L

Phone:  232-5618

Email

Brenda Kazen

Counselor M-Z

Phone:  232-5648

Email

Tori Bacal

College & Career Counselor

Phone:  232-5619

Email

Exceptional Education

Ms. Joanna Geurts

Department Chair
Room: 221
Phone: 232-5631
Email

Mr. David Cleaver

Job Developer
Room: 222A
Phone: 232-5721
Email

Mr. Clement Flis

Room: 300
Phone: 232-5735
Email

Mr. Craig Blomgren

Room: 301
Phone: 232-5712
Email

Ms. Khyree Copeland

Room: 301
Phone: 232-5712
Email

Mr. Nathaniel Gahn

Academic Core
Room: SL-103
Phone: 232-5958
Email

Mr. Rick Geurts

Co-Op
Academic Core
Room: SL-103
Phone: 232-5958
Email

Ms. Darla Oliver

Co-Op
Academic Core
Room: 115A
Phone: 232-5649
Email

Mr. John Upston

Room: T6
Phone: 232-5847
Email

English

Ms. Tawnee Arrieta

Room: 203
English 10
English 12
Criminal Minds
Phone: 232-5736
Email

Mr. Michael Strack

English 10

Room: 211

Weight Training

Phone: 232-5745

Email

Ms. Michelle Callahan Dumont

English 9

English 12 & WRT 101

Room: 203

Phone: 232-5736

Email

Ms. Kirstin Daniels

English 9 Honors

English 11

Room: 205
Phone: 232-5739
Email

Ms. Lysa Nabours-Childree

English 11
Student Council
CR MA English 5,6
Room: 215
Phone: 232-5751
Email

Ms. Jennifer Quigley

English 9
English 11
English 12
Room: 207
Phone: 232-5741
Email

Mr. Stephen Huff

English 9
Psychology

Room: 212

Phone: 232-5747

Email

Mr. Stephen Waclawick

English 9
English 9, Honors
AP Literature
Room: 209
Phone: 232-5794
Email

Social Studies

RHS Social Studies Offical Website

Mr. Mark Abbott

APUSH
American History
Room: P5
Phone: 232-5765
Email

Ms. Paula Easley

American Government
World History
Room: P2
Phone: 232-5764
Email

Mr. Brian Gerl

AP World History
World History
Room: P6
Phone: 232-5766
Email

Mr. Eric Jacobson

Global Issues
US CR American History AA
American History
Room: P4
Phone: 232-5762
Email

Mr. Tom McElhaney

World History
American History
US CR American History MA
Room: P3
Phone: 232-5761
Email

Ms. Stacia Reeves

Economics
AP Government
Philosophy
Room: P1
Phone: 232-5763
Email

Fine Arts

Ms. Mareena Boosamra-Ball

Room: VM
Beginning Choir
Vocal Ensemble
Advanced Choir
Phone: 232-5831
Email
More

Ms. Beth Braun Miscione

Dance
Room: Dance
Phone: 232-5861
Email

Ms. Melody David-Baker

Art
Drama
Room: LL1
Phone: 232-5664
Email

Mr. Michael Geddes

Orchestra
Piano & Theory
Room: AUD
Phone: 232-5688
Email
More

Ms. Maryann Green

Drama
Stage Management
Room: LTHTR
Phone: 232-5833
Email

Mr. Jeff Marchant

Band
Room: Band
Phone: 232-5834

RUHS Band Website
Email

Ms. Mary Perry

Art
Room: T3
Phone: 232-5652
Email

English Language Development

Ms. Pam Marlowe

ELD Coordinator
Room: 208
Phone: 232-5626
Email

Mr. Cary Cohen

ELD I
ELD II
Room: 125
Phone: 232-5731
Email

Ms. Jeri Fackelman

ELD I
ELD III
Room: 127
Phone: 232-5733
Email

Mr. Dustin Knippen

ELD I
ELD II
Room: 124A
Phone: 232-5858
Email

Ms. Catalina Rodriguez

ELD I
ELD II
ELD IV
Room: 201
Phone: 232-5734
Email

Math

Ms. Heather Bartlett

Algebra I
College Algebra
Room: 219
Phone: 232-5755
Email

Ms. Camelia Burleson

Geometry
Algebra I
College Algebra
Room: 216
Phone: 232-5752
Email

Mr. David Curtis

Algebra I
Geometry

Response to Intervention
Room: 217
Phone: 232-5855
Email

Mr. Paul Ecelbarger

Algebra II
Algebra II, Honors
Statistics
Room: 214
Phone: 232-5856
Email

Mr. James Herndon

Algebra I, Honors
ELD Algebra
ELD Geometry
Room: 220
Phone: 232-5756
Email

Mr. Dan Kennedy

Calculus
Physics
Algebra II
Room: 112
Phone: 232-5632
Email

Ms. Robyn Moreland

Algebra I
Financial Math
Room: 222
Phone: 232-5758
Email

Ms. Melissa Papenfus

Algebra II
Pre-Calculus
Room: 218
Phone: 232-5754
Email

Mr. Michael Shanton

Geometry
Honors Geometry
Room: 224
Phone: 232-5828
Email

Science

Rincon High School Science Department Offical Website

Ms. Nikki Adams

Biology
Marine Biology
Room:204
Phone: 232-5679
Email

Mr. Jeffery Francone

Earth Science
Astronomy
Room: 202
Phone: 232-5680
Email

Mr. Thomas Gianninoto

STEM
Biology
Room: 206
Phone: 232-5716
Email

Ms. Barbara Hurley

Marine Biology
Anatomy
Room: 107
Phone: 232-5629
Email

Mr. Alex Fosse

Chemistry & Physics

Honors Chemistry
AP Chemistry
Room: SL-102
Phone: 232-5704
Email

Mr. Steve Murray

STEM
Honors Biology
Room:  113
Phone: 232-5609
Email

Ms. Helen Voysey

Biology
Honors Biology
AP Biology
Room: 210
Phone: 232-5684
Email

Career & Technical

Ms. Elyse Damiani

Digital Photography 
Journalism & Year Book

Room: T3
Phone: 232-5652
Email

 

Mr. IX Mendoza

Film & TV
Room: T7
Phone: 232-5656
Email

Mr. Dale Pelton

Automotive
Room: T9
Phone: 232-5805
Email

PE & Health

Mr. Timothy Batten

Weight Lifting
PE
Room: S. Gym/WR
Phone: 232-
Email

Mr. Darryl Carlson

PE 

Weight Lifting

Room: S. Gym/WR
Phone: 232-
Email

Mr. Hector Espinoza

Health
PE
Room:  N. Gym Basement
Phone: 232-5821
Email

Ms. Nicole Rullo

PE
BC
Room: N. Gym
Phone: 232-5963
Email

World Languages

Mr. Cameron Rodriguez

Spanish 3,4
Spanish 5,6

Room: P8

Phone: 232-5737
Email

Ms. Reba Poonpiset

French 1,2
French 3,4
Room: 212
Phone: 232-5747
Email

Mrs. Alicia Wong

Spanish 1,2
AP Spanish Language
Room: P-7
Phone: 232-5768
Email

Terms Of Use | Privacy Statement | | Login
Copyright 2019 by SchoolDesk