Arcadia Region Roberts Naylor Logo
gifted and Talented Education logo

Administration

  • Bernadette Rosthenhausler-Espinoza
    Principal | Email
  • Tim Eriksson
    Assistant Principal | Email

Office Staff

  • Luba Wishman
    Office Manager | Email
  • Monica Mendivil
    Registration / Attendance Clerk | Email

Health Office

  • Kristin Poirier
    School Nurse | Email
  • Jennifer Graham
    Health Assistant | Email

Grade 6-8 ELD

  • Catherine Silvas
    Grammar/ELA | Email
  • Zeba Ansari
    Listening/Speaking | Email
  • Jamie Zettlemoyer
    Reading ELA | Email

Ex Ed Resource

  • Katherine Ampong
    Autism 5-8 | Email
  • Ellen Russell
    Occupational Therapist | Email
  • Christie Bernier
    Psychologist | Email
  • Claudia Butler
    Resource | Email
  • Lisa Cole
    Resource | Email
  • Maryke Bisschop
    6-8 Resource | Email
  • Diana Jimenez
    6-8 SC | Email
  • April Monroe
    Social Worker | Email
  • Gina Santos
    Speech Pathologist | Email

Electives

  • Elisabeth Quesenberry
    Art | Email
  • Bob Rawdin
    Band/Orchestra | Email
  • Donald Curry
    Library | Email
  • Randy Oelfke
    PE | Email

Support Staff

  • Clarita Reyes
    Community Representative | Email
  • Linda Archuleta
    Middle School Counselor | Email
  • Tara Carmody
    Elementary Counselor | Email
  • Julie Groce
    CSP | Email
  • Elizabeth Glyn-Anderson
    MTSS | Email
  • Susana Pederson
    ELD Monitor | Email
  • Ingrid Moss
    Elementary Intervention | Email
  • Patricia Ojeda
    ISI | Email
  • Liz Engler
    MS Intervention | Email

Kindergarten

Grade 1

Grade 2

  • Julie Reinhart
  • Ronni Noyce
    ELD | Email
  • Marcella VillaseƱor
    GATE | Email

Grade 3

Grade 4

Grade 5

  • Zildaly Torres
  • Cynthia Valencia
    GATE | Email
  • Anu Behl
    ELD 4/5 Combo | Email

Grade 6

  • CaSondra Livingston
    Language Arts | Email
  • Helga Ramirez-Redd
    Math | Email
  • Tessa Kobida
    Science | Email
  • Dominic Horsley
    Social Studies | Email

Grade 7

  • Amanda Marchioni
    Language Arts | Email
  • Zabie Nields
    Math | Email
  • Dan Gibbons
    Science | Email
  • Dominic Horsley
    Social Studies | Email
  • Suzanne Thomas
    Social Studies | Email

Grade 8

  • Aaron Burger
    Language Arts | Email
  • Cathy Huey
    Math | Email
  • Rich Chamberlain
    Science | Email
  • Suzanne Thomas
    Social Studies | Email

Terms Of Use | Privacy Statement | | Login
Copyright 2019 by SchoolDesk